Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Dan Fiebiger
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: Fiebiger: 1960, DiverCity: 1983
Date Died/Group Ended: Still active: Recording only
Also Known As:
Daniel Eon (Music Producer), Danyul Felonski (composer) (Daffy Dan)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Classically trained (degrees in music, orchestral experience, etc.) but like George Martin and Danny Elfman, also into rock-pop-electronics, etc. Been active as music producer since 1960. Have done serious works (classical-esque-electronic, production music, film scores, and serious rock-pop) but also comedy, parodies, and experimental stuff as well. (Daffy Dan)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Dan Fiebiger"

     
    Daffy Dan   Offline  -  Member  -  01-02-12 06:40 PM  -  7 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    The "Crazy Commercial" heard here is from a longer work called 2 "Krazy Kommercials".

    Contact me at fiebiger5@gmail.com if you wanna buy the long version, or other comedy and/or serious material. (No web site exists yet. Maybe someday.)
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.