Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Butt Meddler
Contact: E-Mail
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Patricia Raymond, MD (DJ Particle)
Members:
Meet the Divine Ms. Butt Meddler

Gastroenterologist Patricia Raymond takes medicine seriously . . . and herself lightly. The founder of Your Health Choice and Rx For Sanity, known nationally as ‘The Divine Ms. Butt Meddler’ for her efforts to reduce the screening colonoscopy ‘ick’ factor, her speeches, articles, book, and broadcasts humorously help folks make the small choices that lead to big health.

Invite Dr. Pat to Speak to your Group

To learn more about Dr. Pat or invite her to speak at your next conference or group workshop, visit her website at www.patriciaraymond.com.

What people saying about Butt Meddler

“The humor really helps retain the information.”
“She was wonderful – loved the singing!”
“Well presented – no pills.”
“She was smart, funny, knowledgeable – I loved it!”
“What a smart, classy lady – great job!”
Humility of Mary Health Partners Cancer Center, Ohio, Programming Retreat Attendees

“Dr. Raymond is TOTALLY AWESOME!”
“Interactive Session; made attendees think and participate.”
“Liked interactive format and positive demeanor.”
“Very engaging speaker and I liked interaction with the audience.”
“Dr. Raymond was fantastic – very enthusiastic!”
“Always a pleasure to hear Dr. Raymond speak. Glad she was invited this year.”
SGNA 37th Annual course Orlando, FL – course attendees

“Great speaker, very knowledgeable”
“Able to relate to audience”
“Awesome”
NYSGE’s 34th Annual New York Course participants

“Wealth of knowledge and also … uplifting entertainment … there have been many, many positive comments.”
-Western North Carolina SGNA
()

Photos:

Messages about the artist: "Butt Meddler"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.