Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Buckner & Garcia
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Willis The Guard & Vigorish
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:

Played on 141 shows:
11-10-18, #KMCC-13-0611-03-12, #12-44
10-27-18, #KMCC-13-0506-12-12, #BWR-12-06-12
09-15-18, #KMCC-13-0205-03-12, #ISGD-12-18
04-14-18, #AOTA-18041403-31-12, #AOTA-120331
03-03-18, #AOTA-18030312-24-11, #MMCZ-11-52
05-24-17, #ISGD-17-2011-29-11, #BWR-11-11-29
04-01-17, #KMCC-11-1511-26-11, #AOTA-111126
02-15-17, #ISGD-17-0711-26-11, #11-48
02-14-17, #WOTR_2211-12-11, #AOTA-111112
02-04-17, #AOTA-17020410-08-11, #11-41
01-29-17, #OTR-3-0509-27-11, #BWR-11-09-27
02-12-16, #IGG_00107-05-11, #BWR-11-07-05
12-31-15, #MMDT20_15-FY04-30-11, #MMCZ-11-18
12-30-15, #ISGD-15-6004-09-11, #MMCZ-11-15
11-15-15, #BWR-15-11-1504-09-11, #11-15
10-02-15, #MMDT20_15-4011-20-10, #MMCZ-10-51
09-25-15, #MMDT20_15-3909-25-10, #MMCZ-10-39
09-13-15, #BWR-15-09-1309-04-10, #MMCZ-10-36
09-11-15, #MMDT20_15-3701-30-10, #ROTP_284
09-04-15, #MMDT20_15-3607-19-09, #MMCZ-09-27
08-28-15, #MMDT20_15-3509-21-08, #MMS-116
08-22-15, #ISGD-15-3509-14-08, #08-37
08-21-15, #MMDT20_15-3406-14-08, #MMCZ_0049
08-15-15, #1503303-02-08, #08-09
08-14-15, #MMDT20_15-3311-25-07, #07-47
08-07-15, #MMDT20_15-3208-19-07, #MMS-89
03-20-15, #MMDT20_15-1203-11-07, #07-10
11-18-14, #BWR-14-11-1803-03-07, #ROTP_132
08-23-14, #ISGD-14-4802-26-07, #MMS-67
05-06-14, #BWR-14-05-0601-03-07, #KMCC_3-05
02-25-14, #BWR-14-02-2512-10-06, #MMS-57
02-18-14, #BWR-14-02-1807-29-06, #ROTP_101
12-30-13, #ISGD-13-5703-04-06, #ROTP_080
11-16-13, #AOTA-13111601-28-06, #ROTP_075
10-08-13, #BWR-13-10-0811-12-05, #ROTP_064
03-23-13, #AOTA-13032301-30-05, #XM-88
03-13-13, #ISGD-13-1101-09-05, #05-02
03-12-13, #BWR-13-03-1209-19-04, #04-38
03-09-13, #AOTA-13030901-14-04, #KMCC_1-01
03-01-13, #MMDT20_13-0911-18-03, #ISGD-03-48
02-22-13, #MMDT20_13-0806-16-03, #ISGD-03-23
02-15-13, #MMDT20_13-0705-26-03, #ISGD-03-20
02-13-13, #ISGD-13-0703-03-03, #ISGD-03-08
02-08-13, #MMDT20_13-0609-09-01, #01-36
02-01-13, #MMDT20_13-0502-13-00, #00-07
01-25-13, #MMDT20_13-0410-10-99, #99-41
01-18-13, #MMDT20_13-0308-09-98, #98-32
01-17-13, #ISGD-13-0309-22-96, #96-38
01-11-13, #MMDT20_13-0208-20-95, #95-34
01-10-13, #ISGD-13-0211-06-94, #94-45
01-03-13, #ISGD-13-0101-31-93, #93-05
01-01-13, #BWR-13-01-0102-19-89, #89-08
12-31-12, #MMDT20_12-FY01-17-88, #88-03
12-29-12, #AOTA-12122912-01-85, #85-48
12-28-12, #MMDT20_12-5201-02-83, #83-01
12-21-12, #MMDT20_12-5112-19-82, #82-51
12-14-12, #MMDT20_12-5012-12-82, #KMET-82-50
12-07-12, #MMDT20_12-4907-11-82, #82-28
12-01-12, #AOTA-12120105-23-82, #82-21
12-01-12, #12-4805-02-82, #82-18
11-30-12, #MMDT20_12-4804-18-82, #82-16
11-24-12, #AOTA-12112404-11-82, #82-15
11-23-12, #MMDT20_12-4704-04-82, #82-14
11-17-12, #AOTA-12111703-14-82, #82-11
11-16-12, #MMDT20_12-4603-07-82, #82-10
11-12-12, #MM-28502-21-82, #82-08
11-10-12, #AOTA-12111002-07-82, #82-06
11-09-12, #MMDT20_12-4501-17-82, #82-03
11-09-12, #ISGD-12-4601-03-82, #82-01
11-06-12, #BWR-12-11-0612-21-80, #80-51
11-03-12, #AOTA-121103
= Show you can listen to online
Photos:

Messages about the artist: "Buckner & Garcia"

 
peterpuck9   Offline  -  Participant  -  08-14-10 01:29 AM  -  8 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Pac-Man Fever album re-released 2010. You can probably get it again at a reasonable price.

Link to AMG
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  08-14-10 09:33 AM  -  8 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
It's added. It has a slightly different album cover design as well.
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.