Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Buck Owens
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 04/12/1929 (peterpuck9) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 03/25/2006 (peterpuck9) 
Also Known As:
Alvis Edgar Owens Jr (peterpuck9)
Corky Jones (peterpuck9)
Members:
Buck Owens (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Buck Owens was an American singer and guitarist who had 21 No. 1 hits on the Billboard country music charts with his band, the Buckaroos. (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Buck Owens"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.