Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Matt Fink
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Matthew Robert Fink (Stavro Arrgolus)
Members:
Matt Fink (Keyboardist) (Stavro Arrgolus)
Best known as a member of The Revolution, the backing band for pop musician Prince. Fink won a Grammy Award in 1985 for the album Purple Rain. The recording has sold over 18 million copies since its release. He is known on this site, however, as a creator of Halloween music. (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Known as 'Doctor' Fink for wearing scrubs during performances and on videos as a member of Prince's band. (Stavro Arrgolus)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Matt Fink"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.