Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Filkers of a Loon
Contact: E-Mail (SSB) 
Date Born/Group Began: 02/18/71 (SSB) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
SSB / Topher (SSB)
Members:
I'm just dabbling in parody.

I don't have much in the way of recording equipment, so the results are what they are.

The songs I parody are funny, to me, and I hope you think so, too!
(SSB)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Filkers of a Loon"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.