Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
6 Online
 
 
Artist Details

The Damsels of Dorkington
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Willie's Wenches (DJ Particle)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:

 Songs
http://www.madmusic.com/samples/b/i/Billie_s_Wenches_-_I_Kissed_A_Nerd.mp3 I Kissed A Nerd
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "The Damsels of Dorkington"

 
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  07-08-10 06:23 PM  -  9 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Last time the site was updated, the magical bug hunt took quite a while. Today's only Day 1 of the fun. I'll sort out the details. On Labor Day, I'll look down the list of these messages and get anything I missed. Hopefully, I'll have long since fixed stuff like this.
DJ Particle   Offline  -  Moderator, Artist & D.J.  -  07-08-10 06:10 PM  -  9 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Yup...the merge didn't reflect the name change though, and the edit function seems to be hidden right now

---
Stavro Arrgolus:

Done. Damsels of Dorkington? It's poetry.
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  07-08-10 06:03 PM  -  9 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
Done. Damsels of Dorkington? It's poetry.
DJ Particle   Offline  -  Moderator, Artist & D.J.  -  07-08-10 05:52 PM  -  9 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
www.themadmusicarchive.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=8537

merge - "The Damsels of Dorkington" is the artist's current name
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.