Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Robby Reverb
Contact: E-Mail (rdbroo62) 
Date Born/Group Began: 09/11/1962 - 06/25/1980 (rdbroo62) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Qowboy Vern (rdbroo62)
Members:
Jim McCartney (electric guitar & steel guitar) From: 04-1991 To: 11-1991 (rdbroo62)
Rudy Vega (drums) From: 07-1990 To: 11-1995 (rdbroo62)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • started playing drums for punk bands in the Inland Empire of southern California in 1980. played the California/Arizona rodeo circuit (country music mostly) in the 1990's. regular singer at www.icompositions.com (rdbroo62)
  • Played on 2 shows:
    09-01-13, #MMS-16909-06-09, #MMS-128
    = Show you can listen to online
     Songs
    http://www.madmusic.com/samples/r/o/Robby_Reverb_-_Laid_Off.mp3 Laid Off
    Photos:
    Artist Images:
    robby070409.JPG
    robby reverb

    (rdbroo62)

    Messages about the artist: "Robby Reverb"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.