Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
3 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Curt the Camera Guy
Contact: E-Mail (CameraGuy) 
Date Born/Group Began: March 8th, 1966 (CameraGuy) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
The Wandering Geek (Host, podcast) (CameraGuy)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Curt has been going to and taking pictures at Gen Con since 1982. He was the Offical Convention Photographer for Gen Con Indy from 2003 through 2006. Which is where the name "Camera Guy" came from. (CameraGuy)
  • Played on 69 shows:
    04-14-17, #WOTR_2912-31-08, #MMDT20_08-FY
    07-26-13, #MMDT20_13-3011-29-08, #ROTP_223
    10-26-12, #MMDT20_12-4310-10-08, #MMDT20_08-40
    10-19-12, #MMDT20_12-4209-26-08, #BR-08-38
    10-12-12, #MMDT20_12-4109-20-08, #ROTP_213
    10-05-12, #MMDT20_12-4009-13-08, #ROTP_212
    08-03-12, #MMDT20_12-3109-05-08, #MMDT20_08-35
    06-26-12, #BWR-12-06-2608-30-08, #ROTP_210
    05-18-12, #MMDT20_12-2008-23-08, #BR-08-30
    04-08-11, #ROTP_34608-22-08, #MMDT20_08-33
    03-25-11, #ROTP_34408-15-08, #MMDT20_08-32
    02-11-11, #ROTP_33808-07-08, #BR-08-28
    12-04-10, #MMCZ-10-5508-01-08, #MMDT20_08-30
    11-20-10, #MMCZ-10-5107-25-08, #MMDT20_08-29
    11-14-10, #MMCZ-10-5007-18-08, #MMDT20_08-28
    11-13-10, #MMCZ-10-4907-11-08, #MMDT20_08-27
    11-07-10, #MMCZ-10-4807-04-08, #MMDT20_08-HY
    10-15-10, #ROTP_32107-04-08, #MMDT20_08-26
    09-18-10, #MMCZ-10-3806-28-08, #ROTP_201
    09-11-10, #MMCZ-10-3706-27-08, #MMDT20_08-25
    06-18-10, #ROTP_30406-20-08, #MMDT20_08-24
    05-15-10, #ROTP_29905-31-08, #ROTP_197
    04-17-10, #ROTP_29505-30-08, #MMDT20_08-21
    02-13-10, #ROTP_28605-23-08, #MMDT20_08-20
    12-12-09, #ROTP_27705-16-08, #MMDT20_08-19
    10-09-09, #BR-09-8405-09-08, #MMDT20_08-18
    09-13-09, #MMCZ-09-3505-03-08, #ROTP_193
    08-08-09, #BR-09-7505-02-08, #MMDT20_08-17
    07-05-09, #MMCZ-09-2504-25-08, #MMDT20_08-16
    06-20-09, #ROTP_25204-18-08, #MMDT20_08-15
    05-31-09, #MMCZ-09-1904-12-08, #ROTP_190
    04-07-09, #KMCC- 5-1403-07-08, #MMDT20_08-09
    03-20-09, #ROTP_23902-23-08, #MMCZ_08-08
    02-20-09, #BR-09-6102-09-08, #ROTP_181
    01-10-09, #ROTP_229
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Curt the Camera Guy"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.