Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Ormly Gumfudgin
Contact: E-Mail (Captain Wayne) 
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Stan Locke (Captain Wayne)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Ormly Gumfudgin writes a column for the International Chili Society's official "NewsPepper". (Captain Wayne)
  • He spent 23 years employed by NASA/Caltech's Jet Propulsion Laboratory in La Canada, CA. (Captain Wayne)
  • He has written his newspaper column "Warmly, Ormly" for the past forty years. (Captain Wayne)
  • He just celebrated his 60th wedding anniversary with a ride for he and his wife Edi in the Goodyear Blimp! (Captain Wayne)
  • June Foray, Ray Erlenborn and Gary Owens once knew Ormly as Stan Locke when he was a writer on “The Hank McCune Show,” 45 years ago—before he created his present moniker. (Captain Wayne)
  • Played on 1 show:
    04-30-06, #06-18
    Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Ormly Gumfudgin"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.