Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
5 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Billy & The Boingers
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1987 (CapSuper) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 1988 (CapSuper) 
Also Known As:
Deathtöngue (CapSuper)
Members:
"Wild" Bill Catt (Singer/lead tongue) From: 1987 To: 1988 (CapSuper)
Hodge-Podge (Drums) From: 1987 To: 1988 (CapSuper)
Opus Croakus (Rhythm tuba) From: 1987 To: 1988 (CapSuper)
Steve Dallas (Songwriter/manager/guitar/vocals) From: 1987 To: 1988 (CapSuper)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Billy & The Boingers"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.