Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Mylo Hatzenbuhler
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1974 () 
Date Died/Group Ended: Im still at it! () 
Also Known As:
The Original Rock & Roll Farmboy ()
The Strasburg (ND) Superstar (mutato)
Members:
Emma Schwartzenbauer-Hatzenbuhler (Mylo's awful wedded wife) (singer) From: 1986 To: whenever she quits (mutato)
Mylo Hatzenbuhler is a fictional farmer who lives with his fictional wife and family on a fictional farm "eight miles east of Strasburg, ND and a half," as Mylo would put it. He juggles farming with his rock & roll career, and has appeared all over the United States, singing about what he knows best -- cows and tractors, chickens and wheat.
Mylo is North Dakota's biggest rock star, and one day he hopes to do the same in South Dakota.
(mutato)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Mylo is the second of five children of Reinie and Alma Hatzenbuhler. His siblings are: older brother Gustaf; younger brother Darrell; sister June; and the baby of the family, brother 6 7/8 (Mylo says, "The folks couldn't think of a name for him, so they drew his name out of a hat.") (mutato)
  • Played on 111 shows:
    06-16-19, #OTR-5-2404-22-07, #07-16
    05-25-19, #AOTA-19052504-09-07, #MMS-73
    05-19-19, #OTR-5-2003-26-07, #MMS-71
    05-11-19, #AOTA-19051103-25-07, #07-12
    04-14-19, #OTR-5-1511-08-06, #KMCC_3-01
    01-13-19, #OTR-5-206-11-06, #06-24
    09-09-18, #OTR-4-3605-14-06, #06-20
    09-02-18, #OTR-4-3503-05-06, #FFM-31
    01-21-18, #OTR-4-0301-07-06, #MMS-12
    11-12-17, #OTR-3-4612-03-05, #MMS-7
    10-15-17, #OTR-3-4210-16-05, #05-42
    10-01-17, #OTR-3-4005-15-05, #05-20
    08-21-17, #OTR-3-3405-08-05, #XM-102
    07-17-17, #OTR-3-2904-17-05, #XM-99
    06-19-17, #OTR-3-2504-10-05, #05-15
    05-22-17, #OTR-3-2103-20-05, #05-12
    04-22-17, #AOTA-17042201-16-05, #05-03
    03-31-17, #WOTR_2710-10-04, #XM-72
    03-15-17, #ISGD-17-1108-29-04, #XM-66
    10-02-16, #MMS-20007-25-04, #XM-61
    05-14-16, #AOTA-16051407-04-04, #XM-58
    03-19-16, #16-1206-13-04, #04-24
    01-23-16, #AOTA-16012306-02-04, #KMCC-1-13
    01-16-16, #16-0305-09-04, #XM-50
    08-30-15, #BWR-15-08-3005-05-04, #KMCC_01-10
    07-05-14, #14-2705-02-04, #XM-49
    05-31-14, #ISGD-14-2812-29-03, #ISGD-03-57
    05-17-14, #ISGD-14-2612-28-03, #03-52
    05-17-14, #14-2011-03-03, #ISGD-03-43
    04-22-14, #BWR-14-04-2209-22-03, #XM-18
    03-29-14, #ISGD-14-1909-08-03, #ISGD-03-33
    03-15-14, #ISGD-14-1708-17-03, #03-33
    01-18-14, #AOTA-14011808-11-03, #ISGD-03-31
    03-19-13, #BWR-13-03-1907-07-03, #XM-07
    03-16-13, #13-1106-30-03, #XM-06
    01-12-12, #ISGD-12-0206-29-03, #03-26
    12-25-11, #MMS-14806-23-03, #XM-05
    11-26-11, #AOTA-11112606-16-03, #ISGD-03-23
    08-20-11, #11-3406-09-03, #XM-03
    07-23-11, #11-3005-25-03, #03-21
    07-02-11, #11-2705-11-03, #03-19
    05-21-11, #AOTA-11052105-04-03, #03-18
    01-14-11, #ROTP_33403-30-03, #03-13
    07-07-10, #10-2703-02-03, #03-09
    06-05-10, #10-2312-16-02, #ISGD-02-01
    08-09-09, #MMCZ-09-3011-17-02, #02-46
    05-17-09, #MMCZ-09-1709-15-02, #02-37
    05-17-09, #09-2006-30-02, #02-26
    05-16-09, #ROTP_24706-09-02, #02-23
    05-03-09, #MMS-12605-12-02, #02-19
    03-22-09, #09-1204-21-02, #02-16
    12-14-08, #08-5004-14-02, #02-15
    06-10-08, #KMCC-4-1903-24-02, #02-12
    04-19-08, #ROTP_19103-03-02, #02-09
    12-23-07, #07-5102-17-02, #02-07
    10-07-07, #MMS-95
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Mylo Hatzenbuhler"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.