Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

The B-52's
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1976 (peterpuck9) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
The BC-52s (peterpuck9)
Members:
Cindy Wilson (vocals) (Stavro Arrgolus)
Fred Schneider (vocals) (Stavro Arrgolus)
Kate Pierson (Vocals/Keyboards) (Stavro Arrgolus)
Keith Strickland (Guitars) (Stavro Arrgolus)
Ricky Wilson (Guitars (d. Oct. 12,1985)) (Stavro Arrgolus)
See Also:
Elvira
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Pop culture legend says that the group formed after a drunken night together at a Chinese restaurant. (Stavro Arrgolus)
  • they're first albulm was a fav of john lennon ( to bad he died before theyre were a bigger success) (CREA)
  • Played on 78 shows:
    10-05-19, #AOTA-19100511-12-05, #ROTP_064
    09-28-19, #AOTA-19092810-29-05, #ROTP_062
    09-01-18, #KMCC-13-0105-29-05, #05-22
    10-17-17, #ISGD-17-4405-04-05, #KMCC_2-7.5
    09-16-17, #KMCC- 12-0206-16-04, #KMCC_01-14
    07-04-17, #ISGD-17-2803-03-04, #KMCC_1-06
    06-24-17, #KMCC-T12-3210-09-03, #MMCZ-03-11
    06-21-17, #ISGD-17-2509-29-03, #ISGD-03-36
    06-04-17, #ISGD-17-2209-15-03, #ISGD-03-34
    05-20-17, #KMCC-T12-2706-16-03, #ISGD-03-23
    03-22-17, #ISGD-17-1206-09-03, #ISGD-03-22
    03-18-17, #KMCC-11-1403-19-00, #00-12
    06-24-16, #ISGD-16-2706-21-98, #98-25
    06-20-15, #15-2506-22-97, #97-25
    01-31-15, #AOTA15013103-03-96, #96-09
    08-06-14, #ISGD-14-4306-11-95, #95-24
    05-31-14, #ISGD-14-2803-08-92, #92-10
    01-25-14, #ISGD-14-0702-17-91, #91-07
    10-30-13, #MMS-17704-08-90, #90-14
    09-16-13, #MMS-17101-28-90, #90-04
    07-03-13, #ISGD-13-2703-05-89, #89-10
    06-08-13, #13-2308-14-88, #88-33
    05-23-13, #ISGD-13-2102-15-87, #87-07
    06-23-12, #AOTA-12062310-05-86, #86-40
    05-24-12, #ISGD-12-2108-12-84, #84-33
    01-14-12, #AOTA-12011407-18-82, #82-29
    03-19-11, #MMCZ-11-1209-27-81, #81-39
    10-29-10, #ROTP_32307-05-81, #81-27
    08-14-10, #MMCZ-10-3301-04-81, #81-01
    05-16-10, #MMCZ-10-2012-28-80, #80-52
    07-18-09, #ROTP_25609-28-80, #80-39_KMET
    06-14-09, #MMCZ-09-2109-21-80, #80-38
    09-13-08, #MMCZ_010909-07-80, #80-36
    07-22-07, #MMS-8607-27-80, #80-30
    01-28-07, #MMS-6306-22-80, #80-25
    10-28-06, #ROTP_11405-25-80, #80-21
    05-28-06, #06-2204-13-80, #80-15
    05-14-06, #MMS-2710-14-79, #79-41
    02-21-06, #MMS-1805-20-79, #79-20
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "The B-52's"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.