Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
4 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Meri Wilson
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: June 15, 1949 (Tim P. Ryan) 
Date Died/Group Ended: December 28, 2002 (Tim P. Ryan) 
Also Known As:
Meri Wilson Edgmon (Stavro Arrgolus)
Members:
Meri Wilson (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Wilson died in auto accident when she lost control of her car on Highway 377 in Americus, Georgia during an ice storm. (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Played on 101 shows:
    12-22-17, #KMCC-12-0901-13-02, #02-02
    10-28-17, #KMCC- 12-0511-26-00, #00-48
    09-04-17, #OTR-3-3609-03-00, #00-36
    09-02-17, #AOTA-17090204-30-00, #00-18
    08-30-17, #ISGD-17-3709-12-99, #99-37
    01-25-17, #ISGD-17-0409-05-99, #99-36
    01-11-17, #ISGD-17-0208-22-99, #99-34
    09-03-16, #AOTA-16090308-08-99, #99-32
    09-03-16, #16-3608-01-99, #99-31
    09-05-15, #15-3611-08-98, #98-45
    01-17-15, #15-0304-19-98, #98-16
    01-17-15, #ISGD-15-0304-06-97, #97-14
    08-30-14, #14-3511-26-95, #95-48
    09-28-13, #AOTA-13092802-12-95, #95-07
    04-27-13, #13-1709-04-94, #94-36
    02-21-13, #ISGD-13-0802-20-94, #94-08
    01-12-13, #AOTA-13011201-16-94, #94-03
    06-14-12, #ISGD-12-2409-19-93, #93-38
    02-12-12, #MMS-15308-22-93, #93-34
    09-03-11, #11-3603-28-93, #93-13
    08-27-11, #MMCZ-11-3511-29-92, #92-48
    09-25-10, #MMCZ-10-3910-04-92, #92-40
    09-04-10, #MMCZ-10-3601-05-92, #92-01
    09-04-10, #10-3610-06-91, #91-40
    07-01-10, #MMCZ-10-2709-01-91, #91-35
    05-09-10, #MMCZ-10-1904-07-91, #91-14
    02-28-10, #MMCZ-10-0903-10-91, #91-10
    09-06-09, #09-3610-14-90, #90-41
    02-15-09, #MMCZ 09-0611-12-89, #89-46
    07-06-08, #08-2705-24-87, #87-21
    11-11-07, #MMS-9911-16-86, #86-46
    09-10-07, #MMS-9206-08-86, #KMET-86-23
    09-10-07, #MMS-9203-09-86, #86-10
    09-02-07, #07-3509-01-85, #85-35
    06-03-07, #MMS-8007-14-85, #KMET-85-28
    03-26-07, #MMS-7101-27-85, #85-04
    06-25-06, #06-2609-02-84, #84-36
    04-16-06, #MMS-2302-26-84, #84-09
    09-05-04, #XM-6708-01-82, #82-31
    09-05-04, #04-3605-16-82, #82-20
    08-31-03, #03-3509-27-81, #81-39
    08-04-03, #ISGD-03-3008-30-81, #81-35
    07-14-03, #ISGD-03-2708-23-81, #81-34
    07-07-03, #ISGD-03-2608-16-81, #81-33
    03-03-03, #ISGD-03-0806-01-80, #80-22
    02-24-03, #ISGD-03-0702-03-80, #80-05
    02-23-03, #03-0803-25-79, #79-12
    01-27-03, #ISGD-03-0303-18-79, #79-11
    01-19-03, #03-0307-23-78, #78-22
    01-13-03, #ISGD-03-0101-01-78, #KMET-78-01
    10-06-02, #02-40
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Meri Wilson

    (Tim P. Ryan)

    Messages about the artist: "Meri Wilson"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.