Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

"Mean Gene" Okerlund
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: December 19, 1942 (Tyro Arrgula) 
Date Died/Group Ended: January 2, 2019 (Tyro Arrgula) 
Also Known As:
Eugene Arthur Okerlund (Tyro Arrgula)
Members:
"Mean Gene" Okerlund (Tyro Arrgula)
See Also:
Wrestlers, The
Reviews:
Facts:

Played on 4 shows:
01-20-19, #OTR-5-301-05-19, #AOTA-190105
01-11-19, #WOTR_12004-14-12, #AOTA-120414
= Show you can listen to online
 Songs
http://www.madmusic.com/samples/m/e/Mean_Gene_Okerlund_-_Tutti_Frutti.mp3 Tutti Frutti
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: ""Mean Gene" Okerlund"

 
e8   Offline  -  Member  -  01-02-19 03:35 PM  -  4 months ago
This page should be combined with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=12428
Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  01-03-19 08:15 AM  -  4 months ago

Links not working


---
e8:

This page should be combined with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=12428 ;
Viscount Vyslo Arrgula   Offline  -  Member  -  01-03-19 11:02 AM  -  4 months ago

Of course it's not. Mean Gene's page is ArtistID=12428. If you find a way to link a page to itself, you're going to get an error. But if you remove everything in the URL after '12428', it leads you back to this page.

What's hilarious is that someone thinks I don't know that  after 11 years of editing this site.

I don't question the result, only the motivation behind it.



---
Halfshell:


Links not working


---
e8:

This page should be combined with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=12428 ;

e8   Offline  -  Member  -  01-03-19 11:11 AM  -  4 months ago
Whoops, meant to be merged with this www.madmusic.com/artist_details.aspx?ArtistID=10053
Tyro Arrgula   Offline  -  Editor  -  01-03-19 11:24 AM  -  4 months ago
Ok, that's valid. I'll put this post here as a reminder & merge it when it's safe to merge pages again.
e8   Offline  -  Member  -  02-06-19 11:58 AM  -  3 months ago
Merge the pages
Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  02-06-19 04:29 PM  -  3 months ago

I want candy!


---
e8:

Merge the pages
e8   Offline  -  Member  -  02-07-19 07:46 PM  -  3 months ago
Is the merge problem fully solved? If so can you merge the remaining pages that are on the fourms.
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  02-11-19 10:47 AM  -  3 months ago

And the page's only song was a duplicate.

'Mean Gene' pages merged. Tutti Frutti pages merged.

Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.