Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Enya
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: May 17, 1961 (Stavro Arrgolus) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Eithne Pádraigín Ní Bhraonáin (Enya Patricia Brennan) (Stavro Arrgolus)
Members:
Enya (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Enya is very definitely NOT a dementia artist. However, it amuses your editor to use Enya tunes as background music for The Mad Music Show. The gag comes from the first season of South Park when Stan's grandpa convinces him to help him commit suicide by locking him in a room with a boombox playing (fake) Enya music really loud and telling him "This is what it's like to be Grandpa!" He wasn't that far off. Now you're getting a taste of what it's like to be grandpa. (Stavro Arrgolus)
  • Played on 2 shows:
    12-04-16, #MMS-20603-17-16, #MMS-196
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Enya"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.