Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
3 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Hudson & Landry
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1970 (Captain Wayne) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 1976 (Captain Wayne) 
Also Known As:
"Emperor" Bob Hudson (Marcus T)
Members:
Bob Hudson (Marcus T)
Ron Landry (Marcus T)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • They were both disc jockeys when they met on radio station KGBS, where Bob was the morning DJ for many years. (Captain Wayne)
  • Played on 119 shows:
    10-18-19, #WOTR_15210-29-06, #MMS-51
    06-02-18, #AOTA-18060210-01-06, #MMS-47
    03-10-18, #AOTA-18031005-28-06, #MMS-29
    01-06-18, #AOTA-18010605-07-06, #06-19
    03-13-17, #OTR-3-1104-16-06, #MMS-23
    10-24-16, #MMS-20202-05-06, #06-06
    08-06-16, #16-3201-22-06, #MMS-14
    01-02-16, #AOTA-16010201-15-06, #06-03
    10-28-15, #ISGD-15-4701-07-06, #MMS-12
    10-03-15, #15-4011-19-05, #MMS-5
    08-08-15, #15-3204-04-04, #XM-45
    05-16-15, #15-2007-07-03, #ISGD-03-26
    03-07-15, #15-1006-30-03, #XM-06
    01-17-15, #15-0302-03-03, #ISGD-03-04
    11-11-14, #BWR-14-11-1110-06-02, #02-40
    10-21-14, #BWR-14-10-2106-30-02, #02-26
    07-05-14, #AOTA-14070504-08-01, #01-14
    06-21-14, #ISGD-14-3302-06-00, #00-06
    03-29-14, #14-1308-01-99, #99-31
    10-22-13, #BWR-13-10-2209-13-98, #98-37
    10-05-13, #MMS-17404-12-98, #98-15
    09-17-13, #BWR-13-09-1704-05-98, #98-14
    04-27-13, #AOTA-13042710-12-97, #97-41
    02-13-13, #ISGD-13-0703-24-96, #96-12
    01-12-13, #AOTA-13011202-19-95, #95-08
    11-06-12, #BWR-12-11-0601-15-95, #95-03
    11-03-12, #AOTA-12110309-12-93, #93-37
    10-30-12, #BWR-12-10-3002-21-93, #93-08
    10-22-12, #BWR-12-10-2307-26-92, #92-30
    08-21-12, #BWR-12-08-2109-01-91, #91-35
    07-21-12, #AOTA-12072105-12-91, #91-19
    05-22-12, #BWR-12-05-2202-10-91, #91-06
    01-03-12, #BWR-12-02-0309-30-90, #90-39
    12-20-11, #BWR-11-12-2009-17-89, #89-38
    10-11-11, #BWR-11-10-1106-18-89, #89-25
    09-20-11, #BWR-11-09-2004-30-89, #89-18
    05-07-11, #AOTA-11050707-31-88, #88-31
    04-30-11, #11-1801-17-88, #88-03
    04-16-11, #11-1611-29-87, #87-48
    03-07-10, #MMCZ-10-1011-08-87, #87-45
    01-03-10, #10-0106-15-86, #KMET-86-24
    10-25-09, #MMS-13104-14-85, #85-15
    04-19-09, #MMS-12412-02-84, #84-49
    04-12-09, #MMS-12310-14-84, #84-42
    04-12-09, #09-1506-17-84, #84-25
    02-08-09, #MMCZ 09-0505-13-84, #84-20
    10-12-08, #08-4106-12-83, #83-24
    05-11-08, #MMS-11205-15-83, #83-20
    02-24-08, #08-0804-04-82, #82-14
    02-03-08, #MMS-10903-21-82, #82-12
    12-23-07, #MMS-10308-30-81, #81-35
    09-10-07, #MMS-9209-28-80, #80-39_KMET
    09-10-07, #MMS-9209-21-80, #80-38
    08-19-07, #MMS-8911-04-79, #79-44
    07-22-07, #07-2903-04-79, #79-09
    03-13-07, #MMS-6908-13-78, #78-25
    02-04-07, #MMS-6401-30-77, #131
    01-07-07, #MMS-6110-24-76, #117
    12-10-06, #MMS-5704-18-76, #90
    12-04-06, #MMS-56
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Hudson & Landry"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.