Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Smosh
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 2005 (Halfshell) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Anthony & Ian (Halfshell)
Anthony Padilla & Ian Hecox (Halfshell)
Tony & Ian (Halfshell)
Tony Padilla & Ian Hecox (Halfshell)
Members:
Anthony Padilla (Halfshell)
Ian Hecox (Halfshell)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Smosh has teamed up with Epic Rap Battles of History on numerous occasions including TMNT vs The Aristists and The Wright Bros vs Super Mario Bros with a few others. (Halfshell)
  • Had a line of graphic t-shirt designs exclusive to Hot Topic and Spencers novelty stores. (Halfshell)
  • Smosh has starred in their own movie, appropriately called Smosh: The Movie. It flopped in sales. (Halfshell)
  • Smosh: The Movie had camoes from Stone Cold Steve Austin and other YouTube stars such as Jenna Marbles, Grace Helbig, Markiplier, and Harley Morenstein. The movie was directed by Alex Winters better known for his acting career as Billy S. Esquire in Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures and it's sequel, Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey. (Halfshell)
  • Had their first video parodying "The Pokemon Theme" removed from Youtube due to Nintendo America who at the time owned the copyright to Pokemon had the video removed due copyright infringement, thus also started YouTube's policy and attack removing videos that contain any copyright material, sound, video and video clips, audio and audio clips. (Halfshell)
  • Played on 1 show:
    04-05-15, #BWR-15-04-05
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:
    smosh01~2.jpg

    (Halfshell)

    Messages about the artist: "Smosh"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.