Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Bob and Dean
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Classic Rock 101 - Twisted Tunes (Dave AuJus)
Members:
Ben Karlstrom (Producer/Musician) (Dave AuJus)
Reviews:
Very similar to the parodies put out by Seattle's Bo Rivers and Twisted Tunes.- Dave AuJus
Very similar to the parodies put out by Seattle's Bob Rivers and Twisted Tunes.- [edit]
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx- [edit]
Hey Wayne! Why can't I delete this?- [edit]
Facts:
  • Morning Team on Classic Rock 101 out of Vancouver B.C. Canada during the 1990's (Dave AuJus)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Bob and Dean"

     
    Dave AuJus   Offline  -  Artist & D.J.  -  12-17-16 12:21 AM  -  2 years ago

    I can not edit or delete comments on this page.

    ok I can edit this but I can't edit the reviews I posted above.

    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.